Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
All Member Schools

Canby High School



Mascot

Cougars

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Phone

(503) 263-7200

Fax

(503) 263-7211

Website

http://www.canbyhs.canby.k12.or.us

School District

Canby School District 86

Map

Address

721 SW 4th Ave
Canby, OR 97013

Hy-Tek Code

CANB

Classification

6A

Colors

Navy
Vegas Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Trip Goodall
Principal Greg Dinse (503) 263-7201
Assistant Principal Cari Sloan (503) 263-7202
Assistant Principal Kimie Carroll (503) 263-7203
Athletic Director Ben Winegar (503) 263-7204
Activities Director JD Bellum
Athletics Secretary Heather Britt (503) 263-7216
Athletic Trainer Drew Hohensee

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jimmy Joyce
6A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Terri Jo Schlatter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Ryan McCormack
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Maria VanAcker
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country Tom Millbrooke
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Cross Country Tom Millbrooke
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Basketball Craig Evans
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Chuck Knight
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Eric Laitinen
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Swimming Eric Laitinen
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Wrestling Jeremy Ensrud
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Dance/Drill Jennifer Chaffee
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Bethany Robertson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball J.J. Stolsig
6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Tom Millbrooke
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Track & Field Tom Millbrooke
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Tennis Luke Schroeter
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Tennis TBD 6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Boys Golf Greg Larrison
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Girls Golf Terry Bailey
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Band Nick Luchterhand
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Choir Brooks Gingerich
6A-5 Three Rivers League V
Solo Music Brooks Gingerich
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech Debbie Groff
SPE-1/2 Speech District 1/2 V