OnPoint Community Credit Union
Volcanoes234x60_2019.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

2018-19 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 6-9, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 9
#17 
3/9, 9am @ Chiles Center
83
6
Grant
78
5
Central Catholic
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 7
#5 
3/7, 9am @ Chiles Center
43
8
Oregon City
49
5
Central Catholic
Stats | Video | Audio
#6 
3/7, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
51
7
Tigard
65
6
Grant
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 6
#1 
3/6, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
30
8
Oregon City
69
1
Lake Oswego
Stats | Video | Audio
#2 
3/6, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
38
5
Central Catholic
64
4
Jesuit
Stats | Video | Audio
#3 
3/6, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
68
6
Grant
87
3
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
#4 
3/6, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
46
7
Tigard
56
2
South Salem
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 8
#13 
3/8, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
52
4
Jesuit
40
1
Lake Oswego
Stats | Video | Audio
#14 
3/8, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
77
3
Jefferson, Portland
63
2
South Salem
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 9
#20 
3/9, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
71
4
Jesuit
66
3
Jefferson, Portland
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 9
#19 
3/9, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
63
2
South Salem
80
1
Lake Oswego
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Feb. 26
2/26, 7:30pm
41
32
Franklin
79
1
Lake Oswego
 
2/26, 6:30pm
67
17
Westview
51
16
West Salem
 
2/28, 6:30pm
48
24
McNary
54
9
South Eugene
 
2/26, 7pm
39
25
Gresham
44
8
Oregon City
 
2/26, 7pm
44
28
Beaverton
67
5
Central Catholic
 
2/26, 7pm
65
21
Sandy
59
12
Tualatin
 
2/28, 7pm
44
20
North Medford
42
13
Sunset
 
2/26, 7pm
46
29
Benson
49
4
Jesuit
 
Round 2
Mar. 1
3/1, 7:30pm
54
17
Westview
56
1
Lake Oswego
 
3/1, 7pm
29
9
South Eugene
48
8
Oregon City
 
3/1, 7pm
43
21
Sandy
66
5
Central Catholic
 
3/1, 7pm
42
20
North Medford
69
4
Jesuit
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 26
2/28, 6pm
66
30
Bend
103
3
Jefferson, Portland
 
2/28, 5:30pm
56
19
Mountain View
63
14
Southridge
 
2/26, 7pm
40
22
Sprague
55
11
Sherwood
 
2/26, 7pm @ Marshall Campus
61
27
Newberg
95
6
Grant
 
2/28, 5:30pm
58
26
Roseburg
72
7
Tigard
 
2/28, 6pm
63
23
Sheldon
73
10
Barlow
 
2/26, 7pm
38
18
Forest Grove
41
15
West Linn
 
2/26, 7pm
78
31
Roosevelt
95
2
South Salem
 
Round 2
Mar. 1
3/2, 5pm
46
14
Southridge
81
3
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/1, 7pm @ Marshall Campus
57
11
Sherwood
69
6
Grant
 
3/2, 6pm
74
10
Barlow
85
7
Tigard
 
3/1, 6:30pm
52
15
West Linn
73
2
South Salem